Full Council

8 Jan 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

5 Feb 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

4 Mar 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

8 Apr 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

13 May 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

13 May 24

18:15

Annual Parish Meeting

Agenda

Minutes

3 Jun 24

19:00

Agenda

Minutes

10 Jun 24

17:30 to 17:40

Agenda

Minutes

1 Jul 24

19:00

5 Aug 24

19:00

2 Sep 24

19:00

7 Oct 24

19:00

4 Nov 24

19:00

2 Dec 24

19:00

2 Dec 24

19:00

Emma Andrew

Committees

The Chairman is the voting member in all committees (Car Park, Finance, Millennium Rooms Management, Roseland Visitor Centre, Personnel, Planning, Environment).

Also a representative on the Recreation Ground Committee, and the St Mawes Co Partnership.

Richard Baylis

Richard Baylis

Councillor

St Mawes Ward

richardbaylis34@gmail.com

Download Document

Committees

Cllr Baylis is a member of the following sub committees: Car Park and Finance (Chair). Also a representative on Percuil River Moorings Committee and Roseland Cluster Group.

Andy Fordham

Cllr Fordham is a member of the following sub committees: Planning and Finance.  Also a representative on the St Just and St Mawes Heritage Group, the Parish Development Group, and the Roseland Cluster Group.

Robin Giles

Committees

The Chairman is the voting member in all committees (Car Park, Finance, Millennium Rooms Management, Roseland Visitor Centre, Personnel, Planning, Environment).

Also a representative on the Roseland Cluster Group, the St Mawes Co Partnership and the Roseland Gig Club.

 

 

Sheelah Goldsmith

Sheelah Goldsmith

Councillor

St Just in Roseland Ward

sheelahgoldsmith@gmail.com

Download Document

Committees

Cllr Goldsmith is a member of the following sub committees: Planning and Environment (Chair). Also a representative on Recreation Ground Committee, Roseland Centre, Roseland Outdoor Activity Association, Truro & the Roseland Network and REACT.

Analisa Marchant

Analisa Marchant

Councillor

St Just in Roseland Ward

analisamarchant@gmail.com

Download Document

Committees

Cllr Marchant is a member of the following sub committees: Finance, Millennium Rooms Management Committee, and Personnel.  Also a representative on the Roseland Community Land Trust and the Roseland Cluster Group.

Philip Salter

Philip Salter

Vice Chair

St Mawes Ward

philsalter1@googlemail.com

Download Document

Committees

Councillor Salter is a member of the following sub committees: Car Park (Chair), Finance, Millennium Rooms Management Committee, and Planning.  Also a representative on the Roseland Cluster Group and St Mawes Memorial Hall. 

Keith Warren

Keith Warren

Councillor

St Just in Roseland Ward

cllr.keith.warren@stjustinroseland-pc.gov.uk

Download Document

Committees

Cllr Warren is a member of the following committees: Car Park, Finance, Planning (Chair) and Personnel (Chair). Also a representative on the St Just Institute Committee and Roseland Cluster Group.

Christine Williams

Committees

Cllr Williams is a member of the following sub committees: Personnel, Millennium Rooms Management Committee and Environment. Also a representative on Recreation Ground Committee, Roseland Cluster Group and St Just & Mawes Heritage Group.

 

Peter Hare-Scott

Peter Hare-Scott

Councillor

St Mawes Ward

Download Document

Cllr Hare-Scott is a member of the following sub committees: Finance and Environment. Also a representative on the Roseland Cluster Group.

New Heading Text